1 - 8 August Cluj-Napoca

Results and match schedule

[4] Martina Trevisan
4
6
4
6
Kristyna Pliskova
Singles, Court 2 , , 14 Jul
Ulrikke Eikeri
3
6
3
6
[12] Ana Sofia Sanchez
Qualifying Singles, Court 3, Round 1, 01 Aug
[2] Anna Bondar
5
7
2
6
Aleksandra Krunic
Qualifying Singles, Court 2, Round 1, 01 Aug
[WC] Miriam Bulgaru
1
6
6
2
6
3
[7] Daniela Seguel
Qualifying Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 01 Aug
[1] Panna Udvardy
6
1
6
3
Martina Di Giuseppe
Qualifying Singles, Court 2, Round 1, 01 Aug
[4] Jana Fett
6
2
6
4
Tena Lukas
Qualifying Singles, Court 3, Round 1, 01 Aug
[5] Gabriela Talabă
6
4
6
1
[WC] Ilinca Amariei
Qualifying Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 01 Aug
[WC] Vanessa Popa Teiusanu
7
6
7
5
[11] Jessica Pieri
Qualifying Singles, Court 2, Round 1, 01 Aug
[WC] Alexandra Dulgheru
6
3
6
3
[8] Marie Benoit
Qualifying Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 01 Aug
[6] Isabella Shinikova
0
6
2
6
Seone Mendez
Qualifying Singles, Court 3, Round 1, 01 Aug
[3] Paula Ormaechea
7
5
6
4
Valentini Grammatikopoulou
Qualifying Singles, Court 3, Round 1, 01 Aug
Alexandra Cadanțu
6
3
2
6
0
6
[10] Lucrezia Stefanini
Qualifying Singles, Court 2, Round 1, 01 Aug
Katerina Stewart
1
6
5
7
[9] Irina Fetecău
Qualifying Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 01 Aug
[6] Kaja Juvan
6
1
6
1
Marina Melnikova
Singles, Center Court, , 02 Aug
[1] Panna Udvardy
6
2
4
6
6
4
[12] Ana Sofia Sanchez
Qualifying Singles, Court 3, Round 2, 02 Aug
[4] Jana Fett
6
4
6
1
[WC] Vanessa Popa Teiusanu
Qualifying Singles, Court 2, Round 2, 02 Aug
[WC] Evelyne Tiron
0
6
0
6
Lara Arruabarrena
Singles, Center Court, , 02 Aug
[3] Paula Ormaechea
4
6
7
6
6
4
[10] Lucrezia Stefanini
Qualifying Singles, Court 3, Round 2, 02 Aug
[5] Gabriela Talabă
4
6
6
4
6
4
[WC] Alexandra Dulgheru
Qualifying Singles, Court 2, Round 2, 02 Aug
Aleksandra Krunic
6
1
6
2

[WC] Miriam Bulgaru
Qualifying Singles, Court 2, Round 2, 02 Aug
Seone Mendez
4
6
6
3
6
1
[9] Irina Fetecău
Qualifying Singles, Court 3, Round 2, 02 Aug

Not Before 18:30

[5] Elena-Gabriela Ruse
3
6
3
6
Lesia Tsurenko
Singles, Center Court, , 02 Aug
Cagla Buyukakcay
1
6
1
6
[8] Kristina Kucova
Singles, Court 2 , , 03 Aug
Mihaela Buzărnescu
6
2
6
3
[8] Viktoriya Tomova
Singles, Center Court, , 03 Aug
Viktoria Kuzmova
4
6
2
6
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova
Singles, Court 3, , 03 Aug
Anna-Lena Friedsam
2
6
3
6
Irina Bara
Singles, Court 2 , , 03 Aug
[WC] Briana Szabo
2
6
1
6
Katarzyna Kawa
Singles, Center Court, , 03 Aug
[Q] Alexandra Krunic
6
3
5
0
Yuki Naito
Singles, Court 3, , 03 Aug
[1] Alizé Cornet
2
6
4
6

Mayar Sherif
Singles, Center Court, , 03 Aug
[WC] Alexandra Eala
7
5
6
2
[Q] Paula Ormaechea
Singles, Court 3, , 03 Aug
Reka-Luca Jani
1
6
2
6
Jaqueline Cristian
Singles, Court 2 , , 03 Aug
[Q] Panna Udvardy
2
6
4
6
[3] Ana Bogdan
Singles, Center Court, , 03 Aug
[Q] Jana Fett
2
6
2
6
[Q] Seone Mendez
Singles, Court 2 , , 03 Aug
[1] V. Kuzmova / A. Rosolska
2
6
2
6
[SR] A. Panova / J. Wachaczyk
Doubles, Court 3, Round 1, 03 Aug
Grammatikopoulou / Zimmermann
1
6
3
6
A. Bondar / U. Eikeri
Doubles, Court 3, Round 1, 03 Aug

Not Before 6:30 PM

[Q] Alexandra Dulgheru
3
6
1
4
ret
[2] (SR) Andrea Petkovic
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 03 Aug
[6] Kaja Juvan
6
7
0
6
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 04 Aug
[3] L. Arruabarrena / A. Mitu
4
6
4
6
A. Fomina / E. Yashina
Doubles, Court 2 , Round 1, 04 Aug

Not Before 12:00 PM

[Q] Alexandra Krunic
6
3
6
3
[3] Ana Bogdan
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 04 Aug
E. Bogdan / I. Shinikova
1
6
6
7
K. Kawa / R. Voracova
Doubles, Court 2, Round 1, 04 Aug
Jaqueline Cristian
4
6
3
6
[2] (SR) Andrea Petkovic
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 04 Aug
N. Dzalamidze / K. Juvan
6
2
3
6
11
9
[WC] M. Bulgaru / I. Fetecău
Doubles, Court 2 , Round 1, 04 Aug
Lesia Tsurenko
3
4
ret
[Q] Seone Mendez
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 04 Aug

Not Before 6:30 PM

[WC] A. Bogdan /J. Cristian
6
7
6
2
11
9
I. Bara / M. Buzărnescu
Doubles, Center Court, Round 1, 04 Aug
K. Piter / M. Sherif
7
5
6
4
[2] A. Krunic / L. Marozava
Doubles, Court 2, Round 1, 04 Aug
O. Simion / G. Talabă
6
3
6
4
[4] O. Kalashnikova / T. Mihalikova
Doubles, Court 2, Round 1, 04 Aug
Mayar Sherif
6
2
6
2
[WC] Alexandra Eala
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 05 Aug
Kristyna Pliskova
6
4
6
4
Katarzyna Kawa
Singles, Court 2 , Round 1, 05 Aug
Irina Bara
6
2
6
7
6
7
[8] Kristina Kucova
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 05 Aug
A. Bondar / U. Eikeri
6
3
6
4
O. Simion / G. Talabă
Doubles, Court 2, Round 2, 05 Aug

Not Before 2:30 PM

Lara Arruabarrena
3
6
5
7
Mihaela Buzărnescu
Singles, Center Court, Round 2, 05 Aug
K. Kawa / R. Voracova
2
6
4
6
K. Piter / M. Sherif
Doubles, Court 2, Round 2, 05 Aug
A. Fomina / E. Yashina
6
2
1
6
3
10
N. Dzalamidze / K. Juvan
Doubles, Court 2, Round 2, 05 Aug
Mayar Sherif
6
3
6
1
[8] Kristina Kucova
Singles, Center Court, Quarter-finals, 06 Aug

Starts at 12:30 AM [from 7-6, 3-1]

[SR] A. Panova / J. Wachaczyk
7
6
6
1
[WC] A. Bogdan/J. Cristian
Doubles, Court 2, Round 2, 06 Aug

Not Before 1:30 PM

Kristyna Pliskova
5
7
3
6
Mihaela Buzărnescu
Singles, Center Court, Quarter-finals, 06 Aug

Not Before 1:30 PM

A. Bondar / U. Eikeri
6
7
3
6
K. Piter / M. Sherif
Doubles, Court 2 , Quarter-finals, 06 Aug
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova
3
6
0
6
[Q] Alexandra Krunic
Singles, Center Court, Quarter-finals, 06 Aug

Starts at 12:30 AM [from 7-6, 3-1]

[SR] A. Panova / J. Wachaczyk
6
7
3
6
N. Dzalamidze / K. Juvan
Doubles, Court 2, Quarter-finals, 06 Aug
[Q] Seone Mendez
7
6
4
6
1
6
[2] (SR) Andrea Petkovic
Singles, Center Court, Quarter-finals, 07 Aug
Mayar Sherif
7
6
6
4
Mihaela Buzărnescu
Singles, Center Court, Semifinals, 07 Aug
[Q] Alexandra Krunic
4
6
2
6
[2] (SR) Andrea Petkovic
Singles, Center Court, Semifinals, 07 Aug
N. Dzalamidze / K. Juvan
6
3
6
4
K. Piter / M. Sherif
Doubles, Center Court, Final, 07 Aug

Starts at 5 PM

Mayar Sherif
1
6
1
6
[2] (SR) Andrea Petkovic
Singles, Center Court, Final, 08 Aug
Categories
Powered By the creators of